2016 Club Records

The Squeal Newsletter

The Squeal | December 2016

The Squeal | November 2016

The Squeal | October 2016

The Squeal | September 2016

The Squeal | August 2016

The Squeal | July 2016

The Squeal | June 2016

The Squeal | May 2016

The Squeal | April 2016

The Squeal | March 2016

The Squeal | Feb. 2016

The Squeal | Jan. 2016


Results

Autocross

Final Autocross Points, 2016

Rallycross

Final Rallycross Points, 2016


Event Schedule

  • 01/26/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 02/23/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 03/22/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 03/26/16: AX 1, Hershey Park
  • 03/27/16: AX 2, Hershey Park
  • 04/16/16: RX School, Elmerton Lot
  • 04/17/16: RX 1, Elmerton Lot
  • 04/26/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 05/24/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 05/29/16: AX 3, Farm Show, AM
  • 05/29/16: AX 4, Farm Show, PM
  • 06/05/16: AX 5, Farm Show, AM 
  • 06/05/16: AX 6, Farm Show, PM 
  • 06/25/16: RX 2, Elmerton Lot
  • 06/28/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 07/26/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 08/06/16: RX 3, Elmerton Lot
  • 08/23/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 09/03/16: RX 4, Elmerton Lot
  • 09/11/16: AX 7, Farm Show, AM
  • 09/11/16: AX 8, Farm Show, PM
  • 09/27/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 10/25/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 10/29/16: AX 9, Hershey Park
  • 10/30/16: AX 10, Hershey Park
  • 11/22/16: Regional Meeting, Gilligans
  • 1/21/2017: Year-End Banquet, Grantville Holiday Inn

Executive Board & Committees

  • Regional Executive: Steve Limbert
  • Assistant Regional Executive: Kristen Poole
  • Treasurer: Alan Lesher
  • Secretary: Ed Womer
  • Director 3yr: Geoff Craig
  • Director 2yr: Charlie Demmy
  • Director 1yr: Markus Houser

Autocross Committee

  • Chair: Geoff Craig
  • Site Acquisition/Relations: Henry Brillinger
  • Course Design: Geoff Craig
  • Pre-Registration: Mark Rosson
  • Registration: Chris Benfer (Jan.—June); Kristen Poole (June—Dec.)
  • Safety: Alan Lesher (Jan.—June); Doug Austin (June—Dec.)
  • Tech Inspection: Mike Snyder
  • Grid: John Norton
  • Timing: Chris Benfer (June—December)
  • Starter: Charlie Demmy
  • Novice Program: Dennis & Derek Latshaw
  • Workers: Ashley Zywusko
  • Equipment Manager & Results: Markus Houser

Rallycross Committee

  • Co-Chairs: Adam Moore & John Roscinski
  • Equipment Manager & Results: Markus Houser

Meeting Minutes


Member Spotlights

?